5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What are you procrastinating about recently?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

What's the IQ of your average African Elephant?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,403

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,722

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,064

  total posts

709

  questions

3,259

  answers

1,096

  comments
122 Online
3 members and 119 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Who is going to a New Year's party today??????

+2 votes
56 views

I am but it is at 1pm as it is a delayed Xmas party gift exchange with dinner.with about 15 of my closest lifetime friends:) Food will be fantastic as usual:)  Not sure I am doing anything later. 

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Holidays by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No party for me.I don't  go out New Years Eve.I will watch the ball drop in Times Square NYC  and then bed.Have a good times and HAPPY NEW YEAR  Cinders   ;o) 

answered Dec 31, 2016 by bobboy (481,010 points)
Happy Happy New Year bobboy;)  I wish for you many blessings in the New Year:)
Was 2 nice parties:) But glad to be home lol, Thanks much:)
0 votes

Not me ...so, I shall just sit here and wish for death.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)
NO YOU WILL NOT!!! I will not allow you too! You are way to important to me and everyone so I will drink a toast to you at midnight and hope you return the same for me!  Hugs xo
Oh thank you.
Love you too.
Well, I hope your wish doesn't come true.
+2 votes

My wife & I are hosting some family over tonight but nothing major.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 31, 2016 by king313 (804,250 points)
Nice to have a quiet house party, they are the best:)
LOL well we weren't that quiet with Johnny Walker Blue Label scotch going around but it was contained. It was just family and we re seriously considering a trip for New Years 2018 to Miami.
Sounds like a lively group to bring in the New Years! Making plans for a trip to Miami in 2018 gives you all something fun to look forward to! :)
It allows plenty of time to save some coin because I've begun researching prices. My cousin has been living there for a few years and told us the lower end hotels jump into the hundreds for NYE. It's likely 4 of us would crash at his place if we decided to.... or, of course, there's an option for timeshares.
Great you have a cousin to stay with, hotels are ridiculous!  Saving up for it is smart. Hope you guys go and have a great time! :)
+2 votes

Not I.   The Portuguese people on my mom's side used to always have a big party with tons of Portuguese food.  But now that most of them are older and scattered across California, we no longer get together.  Just as well as far as I am concerned.  Too many dumbasses out there and not enough cops to help keep their drunk asses off the roads.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 31, 2016 by lavender (2,514,280 points)
Never had Portuguese food. What's it like?  Do you know how to cook it?  Yes alot a nuts driving drunk but I made it home with no problems;)
No I don't know how to cook Portuguese food. I think the most common Portuguese thing at least out here, would be linguiça. It's similar to pepperoni but taste better. Glad you made it home safely!
Thanks lavender:) Sounds like Liguica is something you told me you like on pizza? Yes I ate too much and am paying now lol;)
Yes the taste very good on pizza. I haven't eaten since 6 o'clock this evening about six hours ago and I'm starving but I'm too tired now so I'll have to wait.
Have a glass of lowfat milk, might hold you till morning:)
I don't like milk, but I am having coffee now lol
So am I :) lol
+3 votes

Having a quiet celebration for three with shrimp, salmon and other nibbles. I enjoy that the best.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Dec 31, 2016 by gettinslim45 (206,050 points)
Sounds yummy and relaxing;)
+1 vote

I am going to a wedding later this evening and it will evolve into a combo reception/new years party.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by rhonda35 (81,780 points)
Wow that will be exceptionally wonderful!
+3 votes

Yes. At my friend's house. Don't know if there will be any single girls, but I'm optimistic.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Jophus (74,900 points)
Hope you met someone nice:)
+1 vote

Me - luckily it's only two doors down not sure I'll last until midnight 

answered Dec 31, 2016 by anonymous
You are lucky, I had to drive twenty miles. But lasted till midnight:)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...