6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

what rights does a customer have?


answers 1

views 7


asked by
curiousguy



Why do fighter pilots scramble so much?


answers 2

views 5


asked by
Bluegenel



Is it difficult to make friends or does it depend on the particular people?


answers 3

views 11


asked by
WOLF


From the Archives

Sarcastic arrogance always contains the seed of it's own unding. --T or F?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
104 Online
7 members and 97 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Your time is limited, so don’t waste it living someone else’s life.

+3 votes
14 views
asked Dec 31, 2016 in Philosophy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

That is so true. Mind your own business, be kind, do for yourself. 

answered Dec 31, 2016 by seajaih (215,640 points)
+2 votes

some live to 75 but die at 25


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 1 by curiousguy (827,400 points)
+2 votes

If I am living someone else's life, one thing I know, THEY DON'T WANT IT BACK!

answered Jan 3 by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...