5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Have you ever heard of an electro-magnetic engine?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

What's the pettiest reason why you didn't go on a second date?


answers 5

views 40


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,402

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,721

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,063

  total posts

709

  questions

3,258

  answers

1,096

  comments
118 Online
3 members and 115 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Your time is limited, so don’t waste it living someone else’s life.

+3 votes
14 views
asked Dec 31, 2016 in Philosophy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

That is so true. Mind your own business, be kind, do for yourself. 

answered Dec 31, 2016 by seajaih (215,300 points)
+2 votes

some live to 75 but die at 25


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 1 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+2 votes

If I am living someone else's life, one thing I know, THEY DON'T WANT IT BACK!

answered Jan 3 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...