5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Does anyone know anything about Alemeda Avenue in LA?


answers 1

views 15


asked by
WOLF


Random question

Is your proclivity for revenge tempered by your willingness to let go of anger?


answers 2

views 7


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,401

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,720

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,062

  total posts

709

  questions

3,257

  answers

1,096

  comments
118 Online
3 members and 115 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Have you heard the old saying, " Do not wash anything on New Year's Day or you will wash someone

+2 votes
17 views

out of your family." ?

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Philosophy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

There goes my plan for today darn! lol

answered Jan 1 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

I haven't heard of it, but you're more likely to make yourself and your family ill if you're going to the loo non-stop because of the night before and not washing your hands. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 1 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
+1 vote

I have never heard this one.What does it mean?


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 1 by lavender (2,514,260 points)
That if you wash  clothes on the New Year, you will cause the death of someone in your family.
Do we get to choose who?   I am kidding.
If only, for that dirty brother of mine, would have been washed away, many years ago.
There has to be a way to finagle the system so that we can choose.  haha
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...