5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

For those of you who still smoke


answers 1

views 18


asked by
Lasuz


Random question

What do you think of people who eat porridge for breakfast?


answers 7

views 25


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,403

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,722

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,064

  total posts

709

  questions

3,259

  answers

1,096

  comments
124 Online
3 members and 121 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Have you heard the old saying, " Do not wash anything on New Year's Day or you will wash someone

+2 votes
17 views

out of your family." ?

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Philosophy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

There goes my plan for today darn! lol

answered Jan 1 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

I haven't heard of it, but you're more likely to make yourself and your family ill if you're going to the loo non-stop because of the night before and not washing your hands. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 1 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
+1 vote

I have never heard this one.What does it mean?


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 1 by lavender (2,514,280 points)
That if you wash  clothes on the New Year, you will cause the death of someone in your family.
Do we get to choose who?   I am kidding.
If only, for that dirty brother of mine, would have been washed away, many years ago.
There has to be a way to finagle the system so that we can choose.  haha
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...