6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What is the most shocking movie ending ever?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
Cinders717



What's the biggest lie you've ever been caught in?


answers 2

views 10


asked by
Cinders717



What do you wish would've lived up to the hype?


answers 3

views 15


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Are all 88 keys ever used in songs on a piano?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
101 Online
7 members and 94 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Who is ready to pop that cork?!!!LOL! ! !

+4 votes
24 views

Happy New Year All! 2017 approaches! Be safe and stay sweet. Muah!!!!

Dbl;)


Carry on lol !

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Holidays by dblchocgrl07 (127,840 points)
"Closer"
(feat. Halsey)

Hey, I was doing just fine before I met you
I drink too much and that's an issue
But I'm OK
Hey, you tell your friends it was nice to meet them
But I hope I never see them
Again

I know it breaks your heart
Moved to the city in a broke-down car
And four years, no calls
Now you're looking pretty in a hotel bar
And I, I, I, I, I can't stop
No, I, I, I, I, I can't stop

So, baby, pull me closer
In the back seat of your Rover
That I know you can't afford
Bite that tattoo on your shoulder
Pull the sheets right off the corner
Of that mattress that you stole
From your roommate back in Boulder
We ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older

You look as good as the day I met you
I forget just why I left you,
I was insane
Stay and play that Blink-182 song
That we beat to death in Tucson,
OK

I know it breaks your heart
Moved to the city in a broke-down car
And four years, no call
Now I'm looking pretty in a hotel bar
And I, I, I, I, I can't stop
No, I, I, I, I, I can't stop

So, baby, pull me closer
In the back seat of your Rover
That I know you can't afford
Bite that tattoo on your shoulder
Pull the sheets right off the corner
Of that mattress that you stole
From your roommate back in Boulder
We ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older

So, baby, pull me closer
In the back seat of your Rover
That I know you can't afford
Bite that tattoo on your shoulder
Pull the sheets right off the corner
Of that mattress that you stole
From your roommate back in Boulder
We ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Not just yet! I still have to drive to pick up the Chinese for dinner but then I'm settling in for a night of food, friends, games, and a nice glass of wine.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (553,160 points)
Oh now thats the ticket!!! Hope it was fun !!! :)
+2 votes

Happy New Year... 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,418,790 points)
Hey! back at ya glasgowbelle! :))))
+1 vote

I would much prefer a nice glass of red wine please.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)
Oh I am never without it on hand. LOL! :) Hope you had a good night.
+2 votes

Happy New Year


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 31, 2016 by king313 (823,810 points)
Happy New Year to you too King! ! !
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...