5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Testing 1-2-3-4 ... Are you a logophile ?


answers 1

views 9


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

How many people do you pass on the street that you may have played with as a kid, lived next door to, or more?


answers 2

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
65 Online
4 members and 61 guests online

I'd like to wish all of you turkeys a happy new year!!!!

+5 votes
38 views

And try to remember that I have love for most of you.....

asked Jan 1 in Holidays by stanorocks! (158,080 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Well, I am not sure if I should be offended or flattered.  :P      Happy New Year, be safe, and have a good one.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 1 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
I'm staying home, it's amateur night.....
It sure is.
+2 votes

Happy New Year to you! We love you too... um, most of the time?


All the time!


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 1 by easyjolene (856,760 points)
+1 vote

Hoping I made it to the right list!  LOL . A VERY VERY HAPPY HEALTHY NEW YEAR I WISH FOR YOU sTAN:)


answered Jan 1 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

Happy New Year to you, blue guy.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Jan 1 by gettinslim45 (206,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...