5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

With Lincoln now at the forefront of the controversy


answers 1

views 16


anonymous


Random question

What's something you only tried because of a SO that you now enjoy?


answers 2

views 8


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,192

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,977

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,853

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,068

  comments
107 Online
4 members and 103 guests online

What are we going to celebrate next?

+6 votes
21 views

That is going to empty everyone's bank account. Again.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 1 in Featured List by Bluegenel (1,984,911 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

Why Valentines Day of course:)  Unless you'd rather do Groundhog day lol

answered Jan 1 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
+2 votes

I've got a bunch of birthdays coming up - seems almost everyone in my family was born in January!

answered Jan 3 by grinandbareit (490,690 points)
+1 vote

I don't know. What did we celebrate last? I can't remember. I think it was my son's 29th birthday on  Jan. 27th. My baby will be 30 next yr. How did my kids get so old? 


"Be slow in choosing a friend, slower in changing."~Benjamin Franklin

answered Feb 14 by Thundergrljean (263,380 points)
+1 vote

My daughter's and son in law's offer on a house was accepted tonight, so yay, they will be moving in March to the same town that we are moving to in April.    YAY.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Feb 14 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
+1 vote

Most likely St. Patrick's Day as it's a big holiday in America. There are four times more people of Irish descent in America than there are in Ireland. Without further ado, hard liquor can be quite costly. So can hotel and taxi fees along with birth control, contraceptives, bar tabs, tips, and everything else that goes alongside.


"Tangled is the web we weave when first we practice to deceive." - Sir Walter Raleigh

answered Feb 16 by Heisenberg (555,750 points)
0 votes

Fasching of course on 23 February this year.  Think of it as the German version of Karnival, possibly a bit Bawdier.  It ends on Ash Wednesday when everyone should begin to be pious on Thursday..........

Fasching (also known as Karneval) is a time of festivity and merry making - a time to break the rules, poke fun at those who make them and then to make your own new rules. In Germany, particularly in the Rhineland area, the tradition can be traced to medieval times where many countries existed under harsh rules.



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Feb 16 by Archerchef (1,869,530 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...