12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,368 total posts

23,497 questions

112,948 answers

62,923 comments

469 members

48 Online
7 members and 41 guests online

What are we going to celebrate next?

+6 votes
17 views

That is going to empty everyone's bank account. Again.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 1 in Featured List by Bluegenel (1,370,281 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

Why Valentines Day of course:)  Unless you'd rather do Groundhog day lol

answered Jan 1 by Cinders717 (1,963,110 points)
+2 votes

I've got a bunch of birthdays coming up - seems almost everyone in my family was born in January!

answered Jan 3 by grinandbareit (381,950 points)
+1 vote

I don't know. What did we celebrate last? I can't remember. I think it was my son's 29th birthday on  Jan. 27th. My baby will be 30 next yr. How did my kids get so old? 


"Problems are only opportunities in work clothes. "~Henry J Kaiser

answered Feb 14 by Thundergrljean (51,940 points)
+1 vote

My daughter's and son in law's offer on a house was accepted tonight, so yay, they will be moving in March to the same town that we are moving to in April.    YAY.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Feb 14 by lavender (1,127,740 points)
+1 vote

Most likely St. Patrick's Day as it's a big holiday in America. There are four times more people of Irish descent in America than there are in Ireland. Without further ado, hard liquor can be quite costly. So can hotel and taxi fees along with birth control, contraceptives, bar tabs, tips, and everything else that goes alongside.


"Tangled is the web we weave when first we practice to deceive." - Sir Walter Raleigh

answered Feb 16 by Heisenberg (425,540 points)
0 votes

Fasching of course on 23 February this year.  Think of it as the German version of Karnival, possibly a bit Bawdier.  It ends on Ash Wednesday when everyone should begin to be pious on Thursday..........

Fasching (also known as Karneval) is a time of festivity and merry making - a time to break the rules, poke fun at those who make them and then to make your own new rules. In Germany, particularly in the Rhineland area, the tradition can be traced to medieval times where many countries existed under harsh rules.



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Feb 16 by Archerchef (1,293,330 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...