12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,038 total posts

23,262 questions

112,173 answers

62,603 comments

466 members

40 Online
3 members and 37 guests online

Donations please

+8 votes
62 views

Many thanks to those that have donated previously and those that donate regularly. Donations are completely voluntary.

The site remains Ad-Free to those that donate on a regular basis.

~Blue

http://www.answerologyreloaded.com/donate-subscribe/


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 30 in Featured List by Bluegenel (1,350,201 points)

7 Answers

+5 votes

Give me one week, and you have a deal


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 1 by lavender (1,094,410 points)
+8 votes

Submitted my monthly contribution for the New Year, but as mentioned previously I don't mind ads.

answered Jan 1 by Lasuz (779,070 points)
I second that. I don't mind ads either.  Whatever helps the site.
+6 votes

Re: My last donation - can only do that amount once, maybe twice annually.... sorry, Joe.

answered Jan 1 by carnivaljoe (485,670 points)
+5 votes

My S/O is still valid but I've had a brilliant idea...

Start a swear box!!! It it brilliant? 

Every time someone does @@##$$ they pay a sum of money.


Oh wait.. ill rethink it and get back to you.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 12 by Glasgowbelle (1,204,850 points)

I'd be effed

Thanks GB. I think it's an excellent idea. Perhaps we should have a Politics Box as well.

Great idea GB, There must be a glass and plastic shortage over there in Scotalnd, because over here we usually use a jar.

Sure, set me up to fail.  :P

+2 votes
I am going to hit at you on Friday.  Thanks, Blueberry

Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 30 by lavender (1,094,410 points)

Thank you.

+3 votes

I get paid Weds Feb 8 -  hang in there, dude!! 

answered Jan 30 by justpassingthru (786,250 points)
0 votes

Glad to hear it's working out for you. Right now I'm in the process of moving, but I'll be happy to pitch in. Is there an off chance you can maybe one day help promote my YouTube channel in exchange? If not, that's okay.


"Tangled is the web we weave when first we practice to deceive." - Sir Walter Raleigh

answered Feb 16 by Heisenberg (424,100 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...