5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

The greatest gifts one generation can give to another is the wisdom gained from experience.


answers 1

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What things do you like to avoid?


answers 7

views 22


asked by
mc2000


Total Activity

267,403

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,722

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,064

  total posts

709

  questions

3,259

  answers

1,096

  comments
118 Online
3 members and 115 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

????? ??? ????

+4 votes
24 views

What color is your hair? is it long or  short Mine is light brown with some gray medium length

asked Jan 2 in Style and Beauty by bobboy (481,010 points)

5 Answers

+4 votes

Dark brown some glints of gold and red, very long to just 4 inches above waist, wavy.  My crowning glory;)

answered Jan 2 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
mmmmm  nice
+3 votes

Mostly gone.

What's left is mostly grey.

Mostly short, although I might try growing it out for a DJ Trump comb over.

answered Jan 2 by Welloone (733,230 points)
+3 votes
I'm a Martian; I don't have need for such things for myself.   That being said, Martians appreciate hair on feminine creatures from Earth.  It is almost always the first thing we notice and appreciate.  It doesn't matter if it is blonde, brunette, red or jet black.  Long or short is irrelevant too.  As long as it is neat, clean and well-cared-for, it brings a smile to our faces.

You see, a woman who takes pride in her hair and appearance shows the attention to detail that we desire in a mate.  Add a soft perfume to the mix, and you might just find a Martian following you around all day.  And if you speak softly, sweetly and respectfully...well... My next question is how well you can cook.  :)

MM
answered Jan 2 by MarvinMartian (61,060 points)
I cook better, when their is a mirror on the ceiling just over the bed.
+2 votes

Red hair, middle of my back


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 2 by lavender (2,514,280 points)
very nice ;o)
thank you :)
+1 vote

Brown, with natural golden highlights in summer (I've been told my username suits me for that reason), just past my shoulders. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 2 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...