12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,302 total posts

23,486 questions

112,908 answers

62,908 comments

469 members

44 Online
10 members and 34 guests online

????? ??? ????

+4 votes
22 views

What color is your hair? is it long or  short Mine is light brown with some gray medium length

asked Jan 2 in Style and Beauty by bobboy (381,080 points)

5 Answers

+4 votes

Dark brown some glints of gold and red, very long to just 4 inches above waist, wavy.  My crowning glory;)

answered Jan 2 by Cinders717 (1,960,510 points)
mmmmm  nice
+3 votes

Mostly gone.

What's left is mostly grey.

Mostly short, although I might try growing it out for a DJ Trump comb over.

answered Jan 2 by Welloone (493,050 points)
+3 votes
I'm a Martian; I don't have need for such things for myself.   That being said, Martians appreciate hair on feminine creatures from Earth.  It is almost always the first thing we notice and appreciate.  It doesn't matter if it is blonde, brunette, red or jet black.  Long or short is irrelevant too.  As long as it is neat, clean and well-cared-for, it brings a smile to our faces.

You see, a woman who takes pride in her hair and appearance shows the attention to detail that we desire in a mate.  Add a soft perfume to the mix, and you might just find a Martian following you around all day.  And if you speak softly, sweetly and respectfully...well... My next question is how well you can cook.  :)

MM
answered Jan 2 by MarvinMartian (60,550 points)
I cook better, when their is a mirror on the ceiling just over the bed.
+2 votes

Red hair, middle of my back


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 2 by lavender (1,126,440 points)
very nice ;o)
thank you :)
+1 vote

Brown, with natural golden highlights in summer (I've been told my username suits me for that reason), just past my shoulders. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 2 by Tabbycat1 (776,500 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...