12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

200,383 total posts

23,618 questions

113,562 answers

63,203 comments

470 members

38 Online
10 members and 28 guests online

The Perfect Girl

+5 votes
60 views

Is there such a thing?  

If you could pick out the features that you want and put them all together into one woman, what would be on your list?

Calm down ladies!  You can dream up your own step ford husband.  What would he be like?


MM

asked Jan 3 in World Domination by MarvinMartian (60,550 points)

8 Answers

+6 votes

kind

honest

loyal

trust worthy

if im going physical, my perfect woman would have long hair and a nice backside


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 3 by curiousguy (404,460 points)
+4 votes

No such thing as perfect, and if there were, that would be uninteresting.   If I weren't already married, and I was able to, I would choose George Clooney. 


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 3 by lavender (1,142,420 points)
I can see why women swoon over him
LOL!

I take the opposite outlook.  Like the Samurai in "The Last Samurai" searching for the perfect cherry blossom only to realize at the moment of death that they were all perfect.

MM
Yes, he reminds me of a modern day Cary Grant.
all we search for is the one who knows we are not perfect, but loves us anyway with the knowledge of that
haha Marvin.
this is the banter I have missed, glad you are back
(Martian starts singing) "I could be your hero Baby..."  LOL!
What?  You guys don't do this when I'm away?  Why else are you here?  :)
you, Mamu, and Lav were always a few of the places of comfort and laughter at the old place, so I thank you
aw, kind of you to say, CG.  Thank you.
You're too kind, so Thank you! (Takes bow).  I'm just a bored Martian who thinks almost everything is funny and almost all woman are drop-dead gorgeous.  And for the ones who aren't drop-dead gorgeous, being funny is just as enticing.  :)
Yes.  How about that Lav!   I can see how he finds you comforting, I mean...  But I have to worry about his other two choices of comfort there.  LOL!
Snoopy is always comforting, and it is her red hair, and her good advice and humor
LOL!  Yes...laughter has a way of making most things better.
aw shucks :)
+2 votes

Me

Me

 and me.

answered Jan 3 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,906,490 points)
That's easy then.  You can just buy a bunch of mirrors and you're set!  :)
Got the mirrors, just need your reflection.
No mirrors!  No smoke either!  Not if I'm involved!
+2 votes

Clean, no profanity, interesting to talk to , honest, caring, affectionate:)

answered Jan 3 by Cinders717 (1,987,200 points)
OK Cinders...  I got ya.  But sometimes...just sometimes....a little profanity can be funny.  :)
For you:)
No?  Not ever funny?   I'm not one for using profanity; the exception is if it is meant to be funny.  Even then, I limit those who are exposed to it to be in good taste.  After all, it's important for Martians to taste good....er...be in good taste.
You are soo funny!! But MM , everyone is different, what is great humor for one person is ugh to someone else. Its always a good thing to remember. I am sure you are selective about your audience though as you seem really nice;)
Thank you.  I try.

Yes, everyone is different.  That's what makes life so enjoyable.  I'm nice to everyone - even those who are not nice to me...well....usually.  :)  Where I usually get into trouble is taking up for other people.  In those situations I can get as mean as required to deal with the situation.  I don't like to, but I hate to see others taken advantage of.  I've been there and had to take it for a long time.  But that's another story for another day.  I usually find that humor is a much more productive endeavor.  Laughter, like love, is a universal language we can all relate to.
+2 votes

Yes,

Warm Breathing height into proportion with weight likes sex

Simple


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 3 by Archerchef (1,300,770 points)
+2 votes

Physically, this would be a great start...


answered Jan 3 by grinandbareit (384,450 points)
very good start
+5 votes

I didn't marry a perfect girl...... just the one perfect for me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 3 by king313 (506,270 points)
0 votes

A woman who appreciates a penis.  A woman who can get off on one.  A woman who doesn't ruin her vagina.

answered Jan 11 by advise2use (740 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...