10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
136 Online
6 members and 130 guests online

AOR Advertising

+3 votes
22 views

I'm starting to worry about the Ads on AOR...

Are you paying too much for TV?       Are you bloated?       Lose the belly fat.       1 Veggie that kills high blood pressure.       Hey, Are you guys single?       Date a Runner!

Really?  If I have all of those problems, do you think I have the energy to chase a woman?  And just how much do you know about me to flash THESE ads?


MM

asked Jan 3 in World Domination by MarvinMartian (61,060 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I haven't seen the ads, but they sound entertaining. haha


" Midnight curfew -There ain't nothing open after midnight except legs and the ER" ~ Parental Advice

answered Jan 3 by lavender (1,801,770 points)
I'm starting to wonder if I should cover the camera on my computer.  :)
I have sticker over mine.  My daughter put it there, because she said, "you never know...".
LOL!  Nobody wants to spy on the Martian.  That wouldn't be very entertaining.
I am sure there is a Martianette out there that might disagree.
+1 vote

We know that your favorite color is green, and that you enjoy slipping into women's bedroom windows after the midnight hour, so that you can show them your pecker.

answered Jan 3 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,299,510 points)
For the Love go God  Woman!  It's a probe!  A PROBE!   (Note to self, decrease the amount of drugs administered to Unfulfilleddesires.  It seems she is having false memories)
Well now, I do like the sound of you calling it a probe.
Might want you to probe me with it later.
I'll drop it in the mail.  Keep it as long as you like.  Just clean it up before returning it.  :)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...