12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,303 total posts

23,486 questions

112,908 answers

62,909 comments

469 members

44 Online
10 members and 34 guests online

AOR Advertising

+3 votes
22 views

I'm starting to worry about the Ads on AOR...

Are you paying too much for TV?       Are you bloated?       Lose the belly fat.       1 Veggie that kills high blood pressure.       Hey, Are you guys single?       Date a Runner!

Really?  If I have all of those problems, do you think I have the energy to chase a woman?  And just how much do you know about me to flash THESE ads?


MM

asked Jan 3 in World Domination by MarvinMartian (60,550 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I haven't seen the ads, but they sound entertaining. haha


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 3 by lavender (1,126,600 points)
I'm starting to wonder if I should cover the camera on my computer.  :)
I have sticker over mine.  My daughter put it there, because she said, "you never know...".
LOL!  Nobody wants to spy on the Martian.  That wouldn't be very entertaining.
I am sure there is a Martianette out there that might disagree.
+1 vote

We know that your favorite color is green, and that you enjoy slipping into women's bedroom windows after the midnight hour, so that you can show them your pecker.

answered Jan 3 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,881,140 points)
For the Love go God  Woman!  It's a probe!  A PROBE!   (Note to self, decrease the amount of drugs administered to Unfulfilleddesires.  It seems she is having false memories)
Well now, I do like the sound of you calling it a probe.
Might want you to probe me with it later.
I'll drop it in the mail.  Keep it as long as you like.  Just clean it up before returning it.  :)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...