9 Members have donated this month.
If you enjoy the site. Please consider donating.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

195,718 total posts

22,934 questions

110,961 answers

61,823 comments

463 members

Do You Have a Question for God?

+4 votes
21 views

So....  What's up with this whole plagues thing?  Frogs?  Who chooses FROGS as a plague?


MM


asked Jan 3 in World Domination by MarvinMartian (60,550 points)

4 Answers

0 votes

Yes I do have a Question for God, Did you get my SOS???

answered Jan 3 by Cinders717 (1,886,770 points)
I think His inbox is probably very full.  :)
Yes, I figured that:((
Fortunately, most problems can be handled ourselves.  Those are the ones we need to work on.  As for the rest, they aren't worth worrying over.  God will handle them His way.
Thank you Wise One, will try to remember that:)
Smile Cinders Baby.  It's all good in the end so long as you make it good.  And if things go wrong, I can vaporize those responsible.  Just let me know.
Oh you are a sweetie:)  Made me smile, but could you vaporize that pesky mouse that got in my kitchen? Would make me happy even if my fridge died today:)
I thought he drowned?
I think he may have a brother:(
How do you feel about snakes?  Just kidding!  :)
NOT GOOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :)
Kind of makes mice appealing, huh?  See...it's all about perspective.
Hum let me think about it ,,,,,ah..NOOOOOOOOOOOO :)
LOL!  OK.  I tried!   It's past the Martian's bedtime.  Sweet dreams.  Catch you next time!
+2 votes

I have plenty but they are very personal, and so, my belief system tells me I will get to ask Him when my life is reviewed and judged for the works done in His name rather than of iniquity. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 3 by king313 (488,890 points)
Yes, I'm taking a list.  :)  you'll have to wait a bit.
+1 vote

Deart God, why do youpermit children who have barely statred their lives to die in pain from cancer...

...but permit murderers, even if in prison, to live long lives, often without one single physical or emotional pain.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 3 by BUFFER (1,374,520 points)
0 votes

Indeed, I frequently include plagues in my prayers...cancer, diabetes, dementia, and many more.  I ask my Lord to help those suffering with all plagues that are on us and ask Him why does He let this continue.

answered Jan 3 by carnivaljoe (483,150 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...