5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What was your "Oh no, I'm turning into my mother" moment?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

How long do you have to be celibate, to become a virgin ??


answers 9

views 75


asked by
Boxer1


Total Activity

267,374

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,697

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,035

  total posts

708

  questions

3,234

  answers

1,093

  comments
123 Online
5 members and 118 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

You may now 'bump' your own questions to the top

+5 votes
36 views

Don't do it too often, it may get annoying. IJS


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 3 in Announcements by Bluegenel (1,989,491 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Okay, but you do know that this is the year 2017 don't you??????????

answered Jan 3 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,765,590 points)
I did not know that.
But that is why I am here for you.
To keep you updated as well as informed.
+5 votes

Yes, I can see it will get annoying very quickly but that's ok, gives me someone to scold.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 3 by lavender (2,514,000 points)
0 votes

If everybody bumps, then no one except one specific person will be on top.

answered Jan 14 by WOLF (651,460 points)
0 votes
Not really sure what that is, but it sounds interesting. Do the bump,  bump.

"Be slow in choosing a friend, slower in changing."~Benjamin Franklin

answered Mar 14 by Thundergrljean (263,380 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...