5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What's something you never know how to respond to?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

Why do some people never get the memo?


answers 2

views 8


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,372

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,695

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,033

  total posts

708

  questions

3,232

  answers

1,093

  comments
117 Online
5 members and 112 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

On a plane are you a window person or an aisle person?

+1 vote
24 views

I am an aisle person, so I can get up and get to the restroom and move my legs. At the window I feel claustrophobic, and really don't like to see how high above the ground, clouds I am lol..

asked Jan 4 in Travel by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

9 Answers

+3 votes

Window. I love watching the take off and landing.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 4 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+3 votes

Window, so I can fall asleep and not be woken up by the person next to me wanting to get past. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 4 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
+2 votes

Aisle.  For leg room.

answered Jan 4 by wudaddy (62,870 points)
+2 votes

I prefer the window seat, but ever since I got a DVT (now petrified and not a worry), I take an aisle seat so I can stretch out my left leg from time to time.

answered Jan 4 by Media4u2 (387,650 points)
Smart, you don't need another DVT anytime!
What is a DVT?
Deep Vein Thrombosis, or blood clot.
+2 votes

I always prefer an aisle seat than a window seat, because it is much easier for me to get up and move around, especially when I need to go to the bathroom for a toilet break.

The aisle seat also allows me to get out of an airplane during an emergency very easily, such as in the event of an engine fire or a plane crash.

If I were to sit in a window seat, it would be very difficult and very troublesome for me to get up and move around, as I would have to navigate myself through other passengers who are blocking my way/ exit.


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 4 by Ronnio (239,990 points)
+2 votes

I'm easy...

Window seats have a nice view

Aisle arrays are for comfort 

You will never see me in the middle

answered Jan 4 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)
No middle seat for me either!  lol
Hahaha I just won't do it
+2 votes

Window. I love the scenery/


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 4 by king313 (804,250 points)
+2 votes

I get sick if I look out the window.  So, I always go for the aisle.  Alas, my wife likes the window, so I end up in the center.  The worst seat in the plane.

answered Jan 4 by Welloone (732,810 points)
+1 vote

Window so I can see what is going on outside especially when the plane takes off and comes in for a landing.

answered Jan 5 by WOLF (651,460 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...