5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

I am not posting a recipe ~~~


answers 1

views 39


asked by
seajaih


Random question

OMG 10 YEARS TOO LONG, AND IT IS FINALLY HERE!!!


answers 1

views 27


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
65 Online
4 members and 61 guests online

On a plane are you a window person or an aisle person?

+1 vote
24 views

I am an aisle person, so I can get up and get to the restroom and move my legs. At the window I feel claustrophobic, and really don't like to see how high above the ground, clouds I am lol..

asked Jan 4 in Travel by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

9 Answers

+3 votes

Window. I love watching the take off and landing.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 4 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
+3 votes

Window, so I can fall asleep and not be woken up by the person next to me wanting to get past. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 4 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
+2 votes

Aisle.  For leg room.

answered Jan 4 by wudaddy (62,870 points)
+2 votes

I prefer the window seat, but ever since I got a DVT (now petrified and not a worry), I take an aisle seat so I can stretch out my left leg from time to time.

answered Jan 4 by Media4u2 (387,610 points)
Smart, you don't need another DVT anytime!
What is a DVT?
Deep Vein Thrombosis, or blood clot.
+2 votes

I always prefer an aisle seat than a window seat, because it is much easier for me to get up and move around, especially when I need to go to the bathroom for a toilet break.

The aisle seat also allows me to get out of an airplane during an emergency very easily, such as in the event of an engine fire or a plane crash.

If I were to sit in a window seat, it would be very difficult and very troublesome for me to get up and move around, as I would have to navigate myself through other passengers who are blocking my way/ exit.


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 4 by Ronnio (239,990 points)
+2 votes

I'm easy...

Window seats have a nice view

Aisle arrays are for comfort 

You will never see me in the middle

answered Jan 4 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)
No middle seat for me either!  lol
Hahaha I just won't do it
+2 votes

Window. I love the scenery/


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 4 by king313 (803,690 points)
+2 votes

I get sick if I look out the window.  So, I always go for the aisle.  Alas, my wife likes the window, so I end up in the center.  The worst seat in the plane.

answered Jan 4 by Welloone (732,810 points)
+1 vote

Window so I can see what is going on outside especially when the plane takes off and comes in for a landing.

answered Jan 5 by WOLF (650,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...