5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

"The difficult times in our lives, invite us to tap into our courage reserves." --T/F?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What is something that happened and caused your need to speed-kick into maturity?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
4 members and 62 guests online

Are better educated/ highly educated people more likely to be atheists than religious?

+2 votes
21 views

Are people with better educational qualifications more likely to be free thinkers than to believe in any religions?


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 4 in Religion by Ronnio (239,990 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

So I have heard.  Richard Dawkins comes to mind.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 4 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
0 votes

That generalization is not necessarily true. I have known very educated people with doctorates, that are devout in some form of Christian religion. 

answered Jan 4 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...