12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,201 total posts

23,290 questions

112,273 answers

62,638 comments

467 members

85 Online
8 members and 77 guests online

Are better educated/ highly educated people more likely to be atheists than religious?

+2 votes
21 views

Are people with better educational qualifications more likely to be free thinkers than to believe in any religions?


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 4 in Religion by Ronnio (175,400 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

So I have heard.  Richard Dawkins comes to mind.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 4 by lavender (1,099,740 points)
0 votes

That generalization is not necessarily true. I have known very educated people with doctorates, that are devout in some form of Christian religion. 

answered Jan 4 by Cinders717 (1,930,540 points)
0 votes

,,,the man with one of the highest I.Q's in the world...too high to be accurately measured but is estimated to be between 195-210 (Steven Hawking and Albert Einstein in comparison are both @160)  believes that he can prove the exisistence of God mathematically......look up C.T.M.U.

answered Jan 4 by nameacarl (82,460 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...