12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,201 total posts

23,290 questions

112,273 answers

62,638 comments

467 members

84 Online
8 members and 76 guests online

Why do people spend money they haven't got?

+2 votes
24 views

Shop till you drop.

asked Jan 4 in Finances by anonymous 1 flag

8 Answers

0 votes

Because their belief is if they spend money, then they will make money.

All too much of wishful thinking in a realm of the supernatural.

Just look at our examples, riches to be told and unfold.

answered Jan 4 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,851,640 points)
+2 votes

And why not?  If you manage it well, you can spend other people's money, then declare the spending entity bankrupt and move on to your next scam.  Just ask DJT.  

If you want things, buy them.  Deal with debt later.  The penality for debt is not much, so why not?

answered Jan 4 by Welloone (490,230 points)
+1 vote

Greed

answered Jan 4 by lavender (1,099,740 points)
0 votes

The basis of our economy..credit and .pretending everything is gonna be ok 

answered Jan 4 by Boxer1 (230,570 points)
0 votes

because they wanna be more than what they are.....that is what poor people do when they finally have a few dollars, they think they are the shyt....pathetic and shameful

answered Jan 4 by mysticfemale12 (1,260,240 points)
0 votes

Mismanagement of finances.

answered Jan 6 by Cinders717 (1,930,540 points)
0 votes
To try to impress others with their material stuff.
answered Jan 6 by Girlpower (256,260 points)
0 votes

Shopaholics they exist..  to  impress ppl with material things gotta  have it  syndrome

These  ppl;  don't  understand  the  power of  money   and  how  to use  it,  usually they   loose  the lot and  more ,riddled  with  debt. especially  ifperson has a phoney  credit card  provider  with  high  interest  rate.

Some   will  steal,  beg  and borrow..   with no  intention  to  repay .  is like  a  drug .  gambling addiction    out off  control  and  cant  stop.

.

answered Jan 6 by Berri (61,600 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...