6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Do you ever play bridge?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
WOLF



Who has seen the new one piece mens swim wear? :)


answers 2

views 11


asked by
dblchocgrl07



What are some things you're glad you never have to do over again?


answers 5

views 12


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Tag, you're it!


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

671

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
101 Online
5 members and 96 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Why do people spend money they haven't got?

+2 votes
24 views

Shop till you drop.

asked Jan 4 in Finances by anonymous 1 flag

8 Answers

0 votes

Because their belief is if they spend money, then they will make money.

All too much of wishful thinking in a realm of the supernatural.

Just look at our examples, riches to be told and unfold.

answered Jan 4 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)
+2 votes

And why not?  If you manage it well, you can spend other people's money, then declare the spending entity bankrupt and move on to your next scam.  Just ask DJT.  

If you want things, buy them.  Deal with debt later.  The penality for debt is not much, so why not?

answered Jan 4 by Welloone (748,270 points)
+1 vote

Greed

answered Jan 4 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
0 votes

The basis of our economy..credit and .pretending everything is gonna be ok 

answered Jan 4 by Boxer1 (259,820 points)
0 votes

because they wanna be more than what they are.....that is what poor people do when they finally have a few dollars, they think they are the shyt....pathetic and shameful

answered Jan 4 by mysticfemale12 (2,119,690 points)
0 votes

Mismanagement of finances.

answered Jan 6 by Cinders717 (3,636,730 points)
0 votes
To try to impress others with their material stuff.
answered Jan 6 by Girlpower (371,760 points)
0 votes

Shopaholics they exist..  to  impress ppl with material things gotta  have it  syndrome

These  ppl;  don't  understand  the  power of  money   and  how  to use  it,  usually they   loose  the lot and  more ,riddled  with  debt. especially  ifperson has a phoney  credit card  provider  with  high  interest  rate.

Some   will  steal,  beg  and borrow..   with no  intention  to  repay .  is like  a  drug .  gambling addiction    out off  control  and  cant  stop.

.

answered Jan 6 by Berri (75,610 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...