5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

When someone's around that you're trying to avoid


answers 1

views 10


asked by
anonymous


Random question

How easy is it for you to talk with your family?


answers 4

views 13


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,401

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,720

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,062

  total posts

709

  questions

3,257

  answers

1,096

  comments
118 Online
3 members and 115 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Why do all my socks have holes in them?

+2 votes
15 views

One of life's great cruelties.

asked Jan 4 in Style and Beauty by anonymous 1 flag

2 Answers

+1 vote

That part of the material gets weak fast.

answered Jan 4 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)
0 votes

Do you know how to darn your socks?  If not, buy new, thicker, better quality sockies.

answered Jan 4 by lavender (2,514,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...