12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,301 total posts

23,486 questions

112,908 answers

62,907 comments

469 members

45 Online
11 members and 34 guests online

Why do all my socks have holes in them?

+2 votes
15 views

One of life's great cruelties.

asked Jan 4 in Style and Beauty by anonymous 1 flag

3 Answers

+1 vote

That part of the material gets weak fast.

answered Jan 4 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,881,140 points)
+1 vote

Maybe you need to make an appointment with the Veterinarian to get your claws clipped.

answered Jan 4 by BUFFER (1,385,510 points)
0 votes

Do you know how to darn your socks?  If not, buy new, thicker, better quality sockies.

answered Jan 4 by lavender (1,126,440 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...