12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,298 total posts

23,485 questions

112,908 answers

62,905 comments

469 members

45 Online
11 members and 34 guests online

Any piercings? If yes, how many and where are they?

+1 vote
18 views

Single piercings earlobes

asked Jan 4 in Style and Beauty by Cinders717 (1,960,510 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

two in each lobe


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 4 by lavender (1,126,440 points)
+1 vote

Two in my left ear, had my friend do it with a icy pole and a needle when I was about 15 - I do not recommend


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 5 by Sheogorath (108,840 points)
Ouch!!!! I have one piercing each ear lobe. I did them with 14k gold self piercers that looked like pretty hoops:)
+1 vote

Two on each earlobes. two of which were done as a baby , the other two as a teen. 

answered Jan 5 by Girlpower (256,900 points)
+1 vote

Three piercings on each ear. I like earrings. 

answered Jan 5 by justpassingthru (786,250 points)
+1 vote

One in each lobe and that is all I want


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 5 by king313 (501,730 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...