6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

'One More Light' - Anyone like Linkin Park?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Bluegenel



Do you like The Proclaimers?. Did you know...


answers 2

views 10


asked by
Glasgowbelle



How is your blood pressure


answers 10

views 24


asked by
Lasuz


From the Archives

Anyone want to come to Greece with me?


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
136 Online
4 members and 132 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Any piercings? If yes, how many and where are they?

+1 vote
19 views

Single piercings earlobes

asked Jan 4 in Style and Beauty by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

two in each lobe


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 4 by lavender (2,752,120 points)
+1 vote

Two in my left ear, had my friend do it with a icy pole and a needle when I was about 15 - I do not recommend


“Quotation is a serviceable substitute for wit.” – Oscar Wilde

answered Jan 5 by Sheogorath (364,190 points)
Ouch!!!! I have one piercing each ear lobe. I did them with 14k gold self piercers that looked like pretty hoops:)
+1 vote

Two on each earlobes. two of which were done as a baby , the other two as a teen. 

answered Jan 5 by Girlpower (372,460 points)
+1 vote

Three piercings on each ear. I like earrings. 

answered Jan 5 by justpassingthru (1,231,790 points)
+1 vote

One in each lobe and that is all I want


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 5 by king313 (827,550 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...