5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

How often is your lawn mowed? professionally or DIY?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

How do you deal with regret after you make a really dumb decision ?


answers 4

views 22


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
4 members and 62 guests online

What would you do if someone sit down beside you, after doing a Holy Dance, and said, " Fan Me!" ?

+1 vote
18 views
asked Jan 4 in Religion by UnfulfilledDesires (2,762,600 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I would slap them like a tamborine.  kidding. I would fan them if they were fabulous enough


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
You just gave me the giggles so bad!
haha :p
+1 vote

I'd think they were impolite for not saying please. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 5 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...