5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

How do you use what you already do well, and make yourself even more influential?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What is the worst thing that somebody has walked in on you doing?


answers 8

views 38


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,403

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,722

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,064

  total posts

709

  questions

3,259

  answers

1,096

  comments
136 Online
3 members and 133 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What is the worst thing your dog ever did?

+2 votes
20 views
asked Jan 5 in Pets by WOLF (651,460 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

He climbed...yes, climbed somehow, up a shelf,knocked down some blu rays, and he ate part of one.  Very scary.  I made sure he passed everything, and thankfully he did with no issues.  I don't know how, because those pieces were sharp.   That was back when he was a puppy though.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,514,280 points)
+1 vote

My Grandmother accidently let my black blind chihuahua outside. No one knew he was gone. Till someone found him in the middle of traffic on the highway!  Got him back though, naughty boy! ;)

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
aww poor little doggy.  Sounds more like naughty grandma  lol
I wasn't home and was horrified when I found out.  Grandma had been sick and didn't notice the little guy making a break for it  lol;)
lucky dog, being blind especially
Amazing he didnt get smashed on the highway! ;)
+2 votes

She died.

Completely the worst thing

answered Jan 5 by Roaminginsomniac (9,810 points)
aw  :(
+2 votes

My past dog, Lacy,  border collie/golden lab mix (very hyper) ate the skirt to my red suit.  It was my favorite suit.

I then was told about antlers and have encouraged my dogs with chewing issues to go for it.  Mine are both chewing on new ones right now.

answered Jan 5 by Lasuz (1,299,200 points)
+1 vote

When something has my heart, they have it for life.  The day he came home, he was attached to me.  No one understood how or why.  No one also understands the hole that formed in my heart the night he died.


Just the thought of him brings tears to my eyes, like now


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+1 vote

Not my dog, but a buddy came over one time with his dog.  He swore it was house broken and was well behaved.  I have a nice hand made leather rug that the dog to a big old crap on.  Never trusted the guy (owner) after that.

answered Jan 11 by juandontbeg (12,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...