6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

In your opinion what was the biggest moment in music history?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Cinders717



How do you answer wrong number calls to your phone


answers 2

views 7


asked by
zuesman101



What was your favorite song or memory of Tom Petty?


answers 5

views 15


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Have you ever seen that breed of cat called a Sphynx ?


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
136 Online
4 members and 132 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What is the worst thing your dog ever did?

+2 votes
20 views
asked Jan 5 in Pets by WOLF (674,110 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

He climbed...yes, climbed somehow, up a shelf,knocked down some blu rays, and he ate part of one.  Very scary.  I made sure he passed everything, and thankfully he did with no issues.  I don't know how, because those pieces were sharp.   That was back when he was a puppy though.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,752,120 points)
+1 vote

My Grandmother accidently let my black blind chihuahua outside. No one knew he was gone. Till someone found him in the middle of traffic on the highway!  Got him back though, naughty boy! ;)

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
aww poor little doggy.  Sounds more like naughty grandma  lol
I wasn't home and was horrified when I found out.  Grandma had been sick and didn't notice the little guy making a break for it  lol;)
lucky dog, being blind especially
Amazing he didnt get smashed on the highway! ;)
+2 votes

She died.

Completely the worst thing

answered Jan 5 by Roaminginsomniac (10,110 points)
aw  :(
+2 votes

My past dog, Lacy,  border collie/golden lab mix (very hyper) ate the skirt to my red suit.  It was my favorite suit.

I then was told about antlers and have encouraged my dogs with chewing issues to go for it.  Mine are both chewing on new ones right now.

answered Jan 5 by Lasuz (1,329,460 points)
+1 vote

When something has my heart, they have it for life.  The day he came home, he was attached to me.  No one understood how or why.  No one also understands the hole that formed in my heart the night he died.


Just the thought of him brings tears to my eyes, like now


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (836,090 points)
+1 vote

Not my dog, but a buddy came over one time with his dog.  He swore it was house broken and was well behaved.  I have a nice hand made leather rug that the dog to a big old crap on.  Never trusted the guy (owner) after that.

answered Jan 11 by juandontbeg (12,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...