5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

?????? ??????????


answers 1

views 22


asked by
bobboy


Random question

i think ill keep a log of Trumpisim's


answers 4

views 47


asked by
Glasgowbelle


Total Activity

267,402

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,721

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,063

  total posts

709

  questions

3,258

  answers

1,096

  comments
118 Online
3 members and 115 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What is te best thing your cat ever did?

+2 votes
3 views
asked Jan 5 in Pets by WOLF (651,460 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

She would play "catch" with me with one of her toys.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,514,260 points)
+1 vote

My late calico kitty was so freakin' smart, she actually conned me into letting her dunk her paw in my water. 

She was sitting in front of me, facing me,  on the table. She kept trying to stick her paw in my glass of water and I kept swatting her paw away. After 5 times of getting her paw swatted, she kind of leaned around me and her eyes got HUGE...like she saw something amazing out the window behind me. So I turned around to see what she was looking at.  There was nothing there...but when I turned back around, she had her paw in my glass of water.  I couldn't believe I had just got "faked out" by a cat. At that point, I figured she was entitled to stick her paw in my glass of water, since I was dumb enough to fall for her little con-job. 

answered Jan 5 by justpassingthru (1,170,430 points)
Tricky and clever cat.
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...