5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

I don't know the reason why. ...You ought to be with me until I die...


answers 1

views 6


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

When did you stop being a prisoner of your own fears?


answers 2

views 3


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
64 Online
3 members and 61 guests online

What is te best thing your cat ever did?

+2 votes
3 views
asked Jan 5 in Pets by WOLF (650,850 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

She would play "catch" with me with one of her toys.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
+1 vote

My late calico kitty was so freakin' smart, she actually conned me into letting her dunk her paw in my water. 

She was sitting in front of me, facing me,  on the table. She kept trying to stick her paw in my glass of water and I kept swatting her paw away. After 5 times of getting her paw swatted, she kind of leaned around me and her eyes got HUGE...like she saw something amazing out the window behind me. So I turned around to see what she was looking at.  There was nothing there...but when I turned back around, she had her paw in my glass of water.  I couldn't believe I had just got "faked out" by a cat. At that point, I figured she was entitled to stick her paw in my glass of water, since I was dumb enough to fall for her little con-job. 

answered Jan 5 by justpassingthru (1,170,390 points)
Tricky and clever cat.
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...