5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

I got an idea for an App and there will be prizes involved


answers 1

views 12


asked by
Jillopo


Random question

WOW, what do you think?


answers 7

views 52


asked by
king313


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
5 members and 61 guests online

What style do you prefer?

+2 votes
22 views

traditional, contemporary, transitional, industrial or ?

asked Jan 5 in House and Home by Lasuz (1,298,460 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I like traditional meets contemporary. Like really old houses that are falling down, and then get redesigned with a lot of contemporary aspects (like in the kitchen and bathroom) but keep a lot of the old structure of the house and match that up with some traditional decor. 


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 5 by Sheogorath (342,420 points)
I thought to myself-hmm interesting then realized that is pretty much like I have now!  Older home-1950 but updated to contemporary for the most part but still a little traditional lingers.
+4 votes

I like Lazy Boy style mixed with a little rustic country chic


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
I like that!
+3 votes

I like traditional decor. it has a history and life of its own.

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+2 votes

Eclectic: I like elements of most styles, except contemporary which just seeks to eliminate everything that might make something pretty. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 5 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...