5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What was the most courses you took in one term in high school?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
WOLF


Random question

WTF DID I JUST READ...HOW, WHY, WTH??????????????????????


answers 1

views 9


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,400

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,719

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,061

  total posts

709

  questions

3,256

  answers

1,096

  comments
122 Online
4 members and 118 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

A dog named Sex

+3 votes
18 views

Everybody who has a dog calls him "Rover" or "Boy." I call mine "Sex." He's a great pal, but he has caused me a great deal of embarrassment.

When I went to city hall to renew his dog license, I told the clerk I would like a license for Sex. He said, "I'd like one too!"

Then, I said, "But this is a dog." He said he didn't care what she looked like. Then, I said, "You don't understand, I've had Sex since I was 9 years old." He winked and said, "You must have been quite a kid."

When I got married and went on my honeymoon, I took the dog with me. I told the motel clerk that I wanted a room for my wife and me and a special room for Sex.

He said, "You don't need a special room. As long as you pay your bill, we don't care what you do." I said, "Look, you don't seem to understand. Sex keeps me awake at night." The clerk said, "Funny -- I have the same problem."

One day, I entered Sex in a contest, but before the competition began, the dog ran away. Another contestant asked me why I was just standing there, looking disappointed. I told him I had planned to have Sex in the contest. He told me I should have sold my own tickets. "But you don't understand," I said, "I had hoped to have Sex on TV." He said, "Now that cable is all over the place, it's no big deal anymore."

When my wife and I separated, we went to court to fight for custody of the dog. I said, "Your honor, I had Sex before I was married." The judge said, "The courtroom isn't a confessional. Stick to the case, please."

Then, I told him that after I was married, Sex left me. He said, "Me too."

Last night, Sex ran off again. I spent hours looking all over town for him. A cop came over to me and asked, "What are you doing in this alley at 4 o'clock in the morning?" I told him that I was looking for Sex. My case comes up Friday.

asked Jan 5 in Jokes by WOLF (651,460 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Very clever:)

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

Thank you.

+1 vote

Badumbum!


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,514,240 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...