4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What is something that can be either dreadful or absolutely wonderful?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

________ citizens are said to have the most vacation time of any country. ______ guarantees


answers 3

views 8


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

266,223

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,925

  answers

81,789

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,884

  total posts

542

  questions

2,462

  answers

880

  comments
144 Online
3 members and 141 guests online

Do you prefer to use credit cards or cash?

+4 votes
17 views

I always prefer to use credit cards to pay for whatever items that I want to buy, as it is a lot safer and more secure than carrying around a lot of cash and using cash for payments.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 5 in Finances by Ronnio (239,750 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

IN most places of the World Credit Cards/Debit Cards are not acccpeted or the cultural norm except in Tourist traps.

I use mostly cash.  It is the cultural norm.  It helps me control spending. It helps the merchants bottom line, they are not paying the service fee


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 5 by Archerchef (1,851,800 points)
+2 votes

Debit over here. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
+2 votes

I use cash 90% of the time

answered Jan 5 by bobboy (479,400 points)
+2 votes

I am very much like you. Don't like to carry much cash as it is too easy to lose.  I like to use my Discover card as it gives me cash back.  Last month had $50 cash back to apply to my bill. Also I am not liable for any fraudulent charges that could be made.

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
0 votes

I use credit cards mostly.

answered Jan 10 by WOLF (647,240 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...