4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Do you believe that there are other people in other countries who look like a certain person?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

Do you like to go to museums?


answers 4

views 18


asked by
Gigi57


Total Activity

266,226

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,926

  answers

81,791

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,887

  total posts

542

  questions

2,463

  answers

882

  comments
138 Online
3 members and 135 guests online

Do you prefer to use credit cards or cash?

+4 votes
17 views

I always prefer to use credit cards to pay for whatever items that I want to buy, as it is a lot safer and more secure than carrying around a lot of cash and using cash for payments.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 5 in Finances by Ronnio (239,750 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

IN most places of the World Credit Cards/Debit Cards are not acccpeted or the cultural norm except in Tourist traps.

I use mostly cash.  It is the cultural norm.  It helps me control spending. It helps the merchants bottom line, they are not paying the service fee


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 5 by Archerchef (1,851,800 points)
+2 votes

Debit over here. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 5 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
+2 votes

I use cash 90% of the time

answered Jan 5 by bobboy (479,400 points)
+2 votes

I am very much like you. Don't like to carry much cash as it is too easy to lose.  I like to use my Discover card as it gives me cash back.  Last month had $50 cash back to apply to my bill. Also I am not liable for any fraudulent charges that could be made.

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
0 votes

I use credit cards mostly.

answered Jan 10 by WOLF (647,240 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...