9 Members have donated this month.
If you enjoy the site. Please consider donating.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

195,720 total posts

22,935 questions

110,962 answers

61,823 comments

463 members

72 Online
9 members and 63 guests online

What kinds of jobs have you done?

+2 votes
12 views
asked Jan 5 in Career by Cinders717 (1,886,770 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

all commission, I do not recommend it


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 5 by curiousguy (378,880 points)
+1 vote

An E.A's assistant, worked in a kitchen at Clorox, production  line for Joe Weider products, janitorial,  health club, work comp claims, and childcare


Some people just need a high five.

answered Jan 5 by lavender (1,044,210 points)
+1 vote

Just the usual collection of stuff.

Delivered hand bills, assistant in a photographic dark room, tour guide, land survey crew member (twice), railroad track gang. Ball mill cleanup, steel foundry crew, smelter crane chaser, general labor, switch board operator (us army) warehouse man, electronic engineer.

answered Jan 5 by Welloone (485,470 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...