12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,853 total posts

23,551 questions

113,275 answers

63,027 comments

470 members

42 Online
3 members and 39 guests online

Is Donald Trump a misogynistic creep?

+3 votes
72 views

I read that his wife, Melania Trump, recently tweeted on Twitter that she acknowledged Donald Trump as being a "misogynistic creep", but he is also very rich as well.

I have read about a number of instances in which Trump himself were reported by several women as being very insulting, offensive, and abusive to them.

It was widely publicized in the media, such as in the newspapers, on TV, and on the internet.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 5 in Politics by Ronnio (178,620 points)

12 Answers

+2 votes

Yes, among other things.   We all heard him bragging to Billy Bush about the pussy grabbing.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 5 by lavender (1,135,840 points)
+2 votes

Lots of evidence in his behavour. Peeking on young girls undressed in pageants, molesting women without asking permission. Even when he was married.  

“If it walks like a duck, quacks like a duck, looks like a duck, it must be a duck”

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (1,976,270 points)
+3 votes

I think so, and that is the President the people want. eek.

answered Jan 5 by Girlpower (258,390 points)
+1 vote

Yes.  I think most Americans support that sort of thing.  I never suspected that women would support that.  If I had known I would have been happy to have grabbed them by the pussy.

answered Jan 5 by Welloone (495,370 points)
+3 votes

I love the words you use..."I read"  Sure he is, probably about as much as Bill Clinton but nobody seems concerned with all that.

Melania Trump and any other women who get in bed with a wealthy, famous, powerful or otherwis affluent in some respect...MAN....

.....ALREADY KNOWS THIS ****.

All these women pass it off as their man being dear, sweet, kind, and whatevcer and this is why she fell in love with him...; that is all just BULL ****.

These women wanted a taste of the power, the affluence, the money, the fame and the ego for themselves.

It is time to stop giving them al a pass because they have a vagina, and time to ask them the real reason they are with these guys if being mysoginistic is so friggin bad. Their bull **** lies in the fact that this is what attracted them to these men.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 5 by BUFFER (1,389,250 points)
+3 votes

Yes. 

answered Jan 5 by justpassingthru (786,250 points)
+3 votes
I'm more concerned with what Trump's policies are; not what the circus media (mainstream) tells me I should be concerned about.

So far, he's in favor of Rand Paul's audit the fed bill...which is awesome.


answered Jan 5 by Jillopo (245,710 points)
Donald Trump is and wil turn out to be a great pragmatist. Something both thelibs and conservs cannot comprehend.
These liberals are drwoning in their own manufactured BS PC crap and will not stop talking abut it whiel the world falls apart.
+2 votes

It's one of the things he is... it's a very long list..


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 5 by Glasgowbelle (1,209,530 points)
+1 vote

As with all political questions it's political.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 5 by Bluegenel (1,372,161 points)
+4 votes

The Media has told you that he is.  Why are you questioning that?  Perhaps you need re-training.


MM

answered Jan 5 by MarvinMartian (60,550 points)
We didn't need "The Media" to tell us ~. Pres-elect Pussy-Grabber told us himself - over and over and over again - that he is a misogynist, and an unabashed one at that.

The only thing "The Media" did was *show us the videos and interview quotes* of things that he, himself, said and did. Blaming "The Media" is dishonest. The fault lies with the pig who *said and did* the things "The Media" made public.
Oh My Dear JPT,

Laugh!   My responses are usually just to make fun of whatever is said.  Don't be so uptight; you know I love ya.  

MM
Love ya back, MM! Didn't mean to get too intense with ya!!

You make the Martian smile.  :)

It's no secret that the guy is an arrogant and uncouth.  I would never hang out with him.  Martians have better taste.  But like most people, he does some good as well.  It remains to be seen whether he'll let the good take over or the evil.

Never fear...I'm still working on my Space Modulatoooorrrr.   


MM

+2 votes

along with being narcissistic. 

answered Jan 6 by grinandbareit (382,710 points)
+2 votes

I think this was observed throughout the election process, and why so many were shocked he won.

answered Jan 6 by Lasuz (796,860 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...