12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

200,304 total posts

23,615 questions

113,511 answers

63,178 comments

470 members

34 Online
8 members and 26 guests online

Why has Obama recalled all aircraft carriers??

+3 votes
79 views

WTF has he got us into now?


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Jan 5 in Politics by Glasgowbelle (1,210,330 points)

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I thought I read last week that it was a rumor.  I can't find where I read that though.   Oh, just found it at truthorfiction.com

https://www.truthorfiction.com/obama-recalls-all-aircraft-carriers/



Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 5 by lavender (1,141,760 points)
+4 votes

One of them was reported to have faulty brakes. I had to send back 3 of them myself.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 5 by Bluegenel (1,374,351 points)
Good job you did Blue:)
+4 votes

You should alreadyknow not to ask me this question.

I have said it 2.5 to 4.75 zilllion times...every thing that man has said, and done, is the opposite of what he should have said and done, and when he does nothing it is without thought that there are consequences for doing that too.

The world has been in a state of backwards, upside doiwn, and oblong under him.

By the way, who is this "us" you refer to ?  Most of you europeans on this site have defended him  yet you wouldn't let him run your country any more than you would the GEICO gecco.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 5 by BUFFER (1,389,610 points)
I've told you a million times to stop exaggerating.

When I say US you have to know that the ejiits than run the UK are going into whatever mess the US starts.
Happy New Year.
lol...Happy New Year.
Too bad nobody over there in Europe knows how to pull a trigger or this whole IS LAME ICK nonsense thing would be over by now....lol
We don't have that problem here, there is no IS behind every blade of grass..
Okay, here is the real answer....

....he has this legacy that he wants to shift from fitting on the back of a bubble gum wrapper to a 3 x 5 card and now he can put on it that he is the guy who brought the aircraft carriers back from the middle east...even though they will be sent right back in 2 weeks... this stuff only makes sense to him, nobody else. Even his sycophants know better.
As you know I have no time for Trump but wouldn't it be better when a president is elected they start right away, or at least the current one
doesn't get to make major changes???

Will Trump inherit a situation like JFK did from Eisenhower? ???
I agree with you, GB.  That's how it should be.
Nothing with Barack *Mr Change* Obama is the way it should be..lol
Well, if Urine Hair can make a positive change (while keeping his hands to himself), more power to him   :p
Urine hair...lol..our PM is seeing him in February. She's a grown up but I think her ***** is safe...
She should wear protective gear just in case lol
Trump probably has stock in the actual urine colored product he uses. Just wait, every man in your neighborhood will be havin ghis hair dyed this color in the toilet.

At least like Obama, he doesn't look like a dirty Q-tip...ha.
dyed in the toilet lol

...funny that nobody says that kinda **** about Clinton....even after he paid $800k to keep a rape accusation outta court...or his 18 confirmed fights with Epstein to his 'Pedophile Island' ...the same Epstein spending time in prison for human trafficing of underaged girls...or the confirmed rape of Juanita Broderick.....all while serving elected office....

...just google or do a lexis/nexis...its ALL there....Trump is a Saint compared to Clinton, JFK and Lyndon Johnson

+2 votes
answered Jan 5 by grinandbareit (384,410 points)
+3 votes

Obama is not YOUR President.... stick to your own for criticism !!

answered Jan 6 by carnivaljoe (488,920 points)
Thankfully, he won't be anyone's president very soon ^_^
I think your comment was ill thought out as if there was any hint of mobilisation of troops it's very much my buisness. In fact it's the world's buisness as the US never o into anything alone.
+2 votes

GB It would not have happened, fake news. 

The only way it would have happened would be if Obamas stock in the Beer Companies was tanking............... Then the bars in Norfolk would be full, the VA State troopers would be writing tickets for DUI's (drunk driving).  Viola the fleet would be crushed..... Obamas bank account saved.

Besides in the hot spots, we now have land based aircraft.  The weak spot is the Spatelys


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 6 by Archerchef (1,300,570 points)
+1 vote

...because he's a treasonous ******* retard.....he probably gave 'em to Iran in exchange for a couple skinny 8 year old little boys who bend over for 'daddy'

answered Jan 8 by nameacarl (82,460 points)
+1 vote

Heard this was fictitious, like most claims about him are.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 8 by king313 (506,070 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...