5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

How deep underground....


answers 1

views 8


asked by
Madman76


Random question

Do you easily become obsessed and even vengeful, seeking your own definition of justice?


answers 1

views 8


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,068

  total posts

33,587

  questions

151,484

  answers

81,956

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,729

  total posts

661

  questions

3,021

  answers

1,047

  comments
118 Online
7 members and 111 guests online

What do you cook best?

+3 votes
18 views
asked Jan 6 in Recipes by Lasuz (1,296,600 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

It varies, but Chili, roast, and marina..  one more thing that my husband always likes, but I forget now.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 6 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote

I don't cook frequently, but I've received some compliments for my chocolate tiffin. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 6 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,810 points)
What is that?
Also known as chocolate biscuit cake.  It's made by mixing melted chocolate, butter/butter substitute, golden syrup, crushed digestive biscuits and assorted dried fruit and/or nuts (which ones vary from recipe to recipe), then when it's cooled down enough to be put in the fridge, putting it in there to set.  Fitzbillies in Cambridge calls it Duke of Cambridge cake as apparently he is very fond of this cake.
Interesting.!
+1 vote

Chicken Bog.  I know, wth?  But, it's a southern thing and not what I grew up making.  It's sort of an in-law inherited dish that I had to learn how to make and I learned.  

And, fish stew.  Both yummy winter dishes that fill your belly and make you want to go to sleep with a smile on your face.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 6 by easyjolene (855,040 points)
+1 vote

My manicotti with homemade meat sauce is quite good or so I've been told.  My guy loves my roast beef too;)

answered Jan 6 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
I bet it is yummy!
The sauce is made the way my Grandmother made it and my Mom. Grandmother was from Naples.  But I make it loaded with meat for my bf, per his request lol. I don't make it for myself, just lazy lol.
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...