4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Anyone have osteoporosis?


answers 1

views 18


asked by
Lasuz


Random question

Whatis the riskiest


answers 5

views 26


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

266,222

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,925

  answers

81,788

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,883

  total posts

542

  questions

2,462

  answers

879

  comments
148 Online
3 members and 145 guests online

When do you stop throwing money at something?

+5 votes
33 views
asked Jan 6 in Finances by mc2000 (211,780 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes

When they stop dancing?


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 6 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
Hahaha ... definitely good advice
+5 votes

When she falls of the pole.

Or, when you realize that all "it's" doing is leaking like a sieve. 


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 6 by easyjolene (853,440 points)
+5 votes

Well at a wishing well, I only throw a few coins.  At the Trevi Fountain in Italy I probably threw more, such a high being there!!

answered Jan 6 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
+5 votes

When it doesn't throw money back. 

(:

answered Jan 6 by munchkin (48,300 points)
+3 votes

When I no longer like it.

I have an old Jeep.  Piece of junk.  But I like it, so every few months I cough up whatever it takes to fix it.  At some point my love affair will be over and it will be gone.

That is the way with most things.  Sometimes it may be cost effective to fix something, but if I am tired of looking at it, it is gone when it needs help.


answered Jan 6 by Welloone (727,850 points)
+2 votes

When I stop making money off of throwing money that way

answered Jan 6 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)
+1 vote

when there is no disposable money left or ive reached my predetermined limit


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 14 by curiousguy (748,150 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...