5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Did you ever take on an overwhelming project?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Lasuz


Random question

What's your favourite music to listen to in a road trip?


answers 7

views 20


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
4 members and 62 guests online

When do you stop throwing money at something?

+5 votes
33 views
asked Jan 6 in Finances by mc2000 (213,040 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes

When they stop dancing?


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 6 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
Hahaha ... definitely good advice
+5 votes

When she falls of the pole.

Or, when you realize that all "it's" doing is leaking like a sieve. 


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 6 by easyjolene (856,760 points)
+5 votes

Well at a wishing well, I only throw a few coins.  At the Trevi Fountain in Italy I probably threw more, such a high being there!!

answered Jan 6 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+5 votes

When it doesn't throw money back. 

(:

answered Jan 6 by munchkin (48,520 points)
+3 votes

When I no longer like it.

I have an old Jeep.  Piece of junk.  But I like it, so every few months I cough up whatever it takes to fix it.  At some point my love affair will be over and it will be gone.

That is the way with most things.  Sometimes it may be cost effective to fix something, but if I am tired of looking at it, it is gone when it needs help.


answered Jan 6 by Welloone (732,810 points)
+2 votes

When I stop making money off of throwing money that way

answered Jan 6 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)
+1 vote

when there is no disposable money left or ive reached my predetermined limit


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 14 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...