5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Tell it like it is --when was the last time you had that ... scared to go to bed with the lights off feeling?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

SHAMEFUL....ONE OF OBAMADUMMIES FOLKS AT IT AGAIN...SMDH


answers 4

views 52


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,373

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,696

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,034

  total posts

708

  questions

3,233

  answers

1,093

  comments
117 Online
5 members and 112 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

After being uninvited from Ellen, Kim Burrell's radio show gets cancelled...

+4 votes
24 views

After Kim Burrell's homophobic rant went viral, she gets both uninvited from Ellen, and her radio show cancelled. Is it just me, or does that feel like justice?

It must be so sad for Ellen, that, even in a position like hers, she still has to deal with these kinds of people.


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

asked Jan 6 in In the News by nocturnal_snow (66,180 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

  There will always be hate in one form or another, because people like Burrell can't just keep their mouths shut and let others live.  It's sickening.  Glad that woman is off the air.   I am sure she can find another place to spew her  hate to her other listeners that follow her narrow, hateful views.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 6 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+2 votes

I never heard of this person until the news about her blatant anti-gay blathering became public. WTF would make someone be so hateful towards gays who are simply living their lives and aren't hurting anyone?  I'm so freakin' sick of people hating other people for stupid, superficial reasons like their choice of sex partner or the color of their skin or what house of worship they go to.   

answered Jan 6 by justpassingthru (1,170,430 points)
+1 vote

You reap what you sow, and Ellen did the right thing and so did the radio in letting her go.!

answered Jan 6 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...