12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,038 total posts

23,262 questions

112,173 answers

62,603 comments

466 members

40 Online
3 members and 37 guests online

Why do a lot of Americans have very little faith and confidence in Trump being the President?

+3 votes
30 views

Is it because Trump is mainly perceived by the general population as being a womanizer and a philanderer?


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 6 in Politics by Ronnio (175,400 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Definitely not for that reason, I doubt anyone didn't vote for him based on his sexual behaviour (although that book which described a sexual encounter between him and his ex wife was creepy as ****)

I just don't think he has a very good foreign policy, and not very nice attitudes to foreign people in general. But hey, at least we didn't get Ted Cruz


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 6 by Sheogorath (105,090 points)
+4 votes

If I was to guess I'd say the way Trump behaves. It's not the media skewing his image it's him.

Did you see hos New Year tweet?. He wished happy to year to his enemies!! Not his opponents, not "the other side" but his enemies. That gives one a real insight into his pyche and how he will take on the presidency.

If your not with him your an enemy  great way to go...


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 6 by Glasgowbelle (1,204,850 points)
Bingo.   It was quite disturbing.
+2 votes

GB  comment  I  agree  with,   from a outside  view ,Trumps  behaviour and  how  he  communicates  if  differently  not  coming  across well  to  outside  countries. IMO 

He  sounds  intimating  and  threatening  and  this  has  nothing  to  do  with  media  twisting  words...  ,  words are  direct  from TRUMPS  mouth .

.

..

 

answered Jan 6 by Berri (61,600 points)
+1 vote

Bill Clinton  is a confirmed womanizer and philanderer, most still like him, so that's not it.   The media smears Trump daily, all day long, and hypnotized Americans believe everything they see on TV.  So how could they have faith in him?

answered Jan 12 by hearmenow (188,550 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...