6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Now that Bannon is out, who do you predict will resign or be fired next?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Cinders717



What do you think of people that dress to depress?


answers 2

views 7


asked by
Bluegenel



Which is the correct religion to worship?


answers 3

views 13


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

Do you think it is physically possible...


Total Activity

279,028

  total posts

34,858

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,344

  total posts

937

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
133 Online
6 members and 127 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Is That A Gun In Your Pocket?

+2 votes
26 views
asked Jan 6 in Fears/Phobias by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

In my pocket...no...I'm just Happy to see you.....

 This is Texas though

answered Jan 6 by Boxer1 (260,060 points)
+1 vote

;o)

answered Jan 6 by bobboy (495,390 points)
+1 vote

If so, is it locked and loaded?


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 6 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
+2 votes

No.  It might be a pickle.

Or I might have a hole in my pocket and have been entertaining myself.

If I were just happy to see you, it would look like I was concealing a long rifle.  Lol.

answered Jan 6 by Welloone (750,650 points)
+1 vote

Yes. Stand and deliver.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 6 by Bluegenel (2,093,801 points)
+1 vote

No that gun is in my cousin's pocket. I believe its a GLOCK

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,656,820 points)
+1 vote

Depends, who's asking? ;-)


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 8 by king313 (828,470 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...