5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Who has begged you to write a review


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Lasuz


Random question

I made a mistake texting my crush.


answers 1

views 32


asked by
AlphaDialga7


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
106 Online
4 members and 102 guests online

Is That A Gun In Your Pocket?

+2 votes
26 views
asked Jan 6 in Fears/Phobias by UnfulfilledDesires (2,759,930 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

In my pocket...no...I'm just Happy to see you.....

 This is Texas though

answered Jan 6 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)
+1 vote

;o)

answered Jan 6 by bobboy (480,780 points)
+1 vote

If so, is it locked and loaded?


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 6 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
+2 votes

No.  It might be a pickle.

Or I might have a hole in my pocket and have been entertaining myself.

If I were just happy to see you, it would look like I was concealing a long rifle.  Lol.

answered Jan 6 by Welloone (732,370 points)
+1 vote

Yes. Stand and deliver.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 6 by Bluegenel (1,984,911 points)
+1 vote

No that gun is in my cousin's pocket. I believe its a GLOCK

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
+1 vote

Depends, who's asking? ;-)


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 8 by king313 (803,690 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...