5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Ever seen that Aflac commercial? "That's a big fat Noooo"


answers 1

views 168


asked by
wakeforester


Random question

"I've got him roped and tied to a tree."


answers 2

views 29


asked by
Pookie


Total Activity

267,401

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,720

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,062

  total posts

709

  questions

3,257

  answers

1,096

  comments
121 Online
4 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Do you have a secret passage?

+2 votes
19 views

Or not so secret.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 6 in House and Home by Bluegenel (1,990,191 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I'm not telling: it's a secret. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 6 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
+2 votes

In my Grandparents farmhouse, there was a closet that had doors at both ends.  One end led into the kitchen and the other into the family room. To get between these two rooms one normally had to go around through the dining room and then the living room to the family room - but us little kids would push through the clothes and such at both ends and made it our "secret passage way".


answered Jan 6 by grinandbareit (490,690 points)
0 votes

We had a weather tunnel that led from the House to the Barn.  It case of a Blizzrd you could get from the house to the Barn, or use it  for shelter in bad weather (tornado).  Was it secret, not really.  However strangers to our house did not know about it.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 6 by Archerchef (1,874,430 points)
+1 vote
The "Secret Sidewalk" in Niles.   That was a place only certain people knew about.  It's still there.  Charlie Chaplin filmed a few scenes of his movies on the SS, when he had his studio there    You had to hike up a steep hill to get to the Sidewalk - oh, memories.

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 6 by lavender (2,514,260 points)
+2 votes

No but reading a book about a secret passage inside an ancient tree trunk,lol. 

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...