6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What is something you bought, then had buyer's remorse the next day?


answers 1

views 12


asked by
Cinders717



Paul Horner, fake news maker dead at 38


answers 2

views 25


asked by
Madman76



Cateracts...........


answers 4

views 15


asked by
curiousguy


From the Archives

Hypothetically looking at your life objectively


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
102 Online
6 members and 96 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Do you have a secret passage?

+2 votes
19 views

Or not so secret.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 6 in House and Home by Bluegenel (2,089,751 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I'm not telling: it's a secret. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 6 by Tabbycat1 (1,048,740 points)
+2 votes

In my Grandparents farmhouse, there was a closet that had doors at both ends.  One end led into the kitchen and the other into the family room. To get between these two rooms one normally had to go around through the dining room and then the living room to the family room - but us little kids would push through the clothes and such at both ends and made it our "secret passage way".


answered Jan 6 by grinandbareit (504,980 points)
0 votes

We had a weather tunnel that led from the House to the Barn.  It case of a Blizzrd you could get from the house to the Barn, or use it  for shelter in bad weather (tornado).  Was it secret, not really.  However strangers to our house did not know about it.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 6 by Archerchef (1,908,930 points)
+1 vote
The "Secret Sidewalk" in Niles.   That was a place only certain people knew about.  It's still there.  Charlie Chaplin filmed a few scenes of his movies on the SS, when he had his studio there    You had to hike up a steep hill to get to the Sidewalk - oh, memories.

Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 6 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
+2 votes

No but reading a book about a secret passage inside an ancient tree trunk,lol. 

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (3,636,730 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...