5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What is the one thing you had forgotten to pack on your last trip?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

What do you say when an interviewer asks "What's your biggest weakness"?


answers 3

views 11


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,065

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,726

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,046

  comments
115 Online
7 members and 108 guests online

Would anyone care for fruit or dessert?

+2 votes
23 views

Food for thought.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 6 in Recipes by Bluegenel (1,983,591 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Yes please, but not until I've had my first course. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 6 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,810 points)
+1 vote

Yeah, not really feeling the fruit cake, but almost any other dessert, F yes.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 6 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote

Right now I want a twix but pineapple will have to do. :)


"If I settle for less there will be nothing left." Jbq ;)

answered Jan 7 by jellybeanqueen (76,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...