12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,185 total posts

23,459 questions

112,847 answers

62,879 comments

469 members

62 Online
4 members and 58 guests online

Would anyone care for fruit or dessert?

+2 votes
23 views

Food for thought.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 6 in Recipes by Bluegenel (1,367,361 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yes please, but not until I've had my first course. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 6 by Tabbycat1 (776,320 points)
+1 vote

Fruit + dessert = fruit cake. It sounds like you have quite a few to get rid of.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 6 by BUFFER (1,384,750 points)
+1 vote

Yeah, not really feeling the fruit cake, but almost any other dessert, F yes.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 6 by lavender (1,123,760 points)
+1 vote

Right now I want a twix but pineapple will have to do. :)


"If I settle for less there will be nothing left." Jbq ;)

answered Jan 7 by jellybeanqueen (75,920 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...